
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
Taixing · 2BV6121
2BV6121 2BV Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, Ex-proof Power: 7.5
Key specifications
Model2BV6121
BrandTaixing
Pumping speed4.66
Ultimate vacuum0.097
Power7.5
$4,896 Reference price
Lead time on quoteEstimated price shown; final quote confirmed by our sales team. Volume discounts for B2B. Lead time is confirmed in your quotation. Standard export packing: carton plus wooden pallet.
quoted 85 times
From our own order and quotation records. Orders counted only when paid, shipped or completed — quotations are counted separately and never as orders.
Description
2BV6121 — 2BV Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, Ex-proof Power: 7.5 kW, Material execution: SS316L. Key specifications — Max. capacity (m³/h): 280; Max. capacity (m³/min): 4.66; Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min): 4.1; Ultimate vacuum (MPa): -0.097; Ultimate vacuum (mmHg): -730.
Technical data
| Rated Power (kW) | 7.5 |
|---|---|
| Capacity (m³/h) | 280 |
| Liquid Flow (m³/h) | 1.2 |
| Weight (kg) | 221 |
| Noise dB(A) | 69 |
| Max. capacity (m³/h) | 280 |
| Max. capacity (m³/min) | 4.66 |
| Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min) | 4.1 |
| Ultimate vacuum (MPa) | -0.097 |
| Ultimate vacuum (mmHg) | -730 |
| Rotational speed (rpm) | 1450 |
| Motor power (kW) | 7.5 |
| Inlet/outlet diameter (mm) | 65 |
| Water consumption (L/min) | 15-20 |
| Equivalent replacement for | Nash / SIHI 2BV6121 |
| Pumping speed | 4.66 |
| Ultimate pressure | 0.097 |
| Motor power | 7.5 |
| Rotational speed | 1450 |
| Operating liquid flow rate (L/min) | 10 |
| Noise level | 69 |
Need a confirmed configuration?
Share your application, target vacuum and voltage. We will match the pump or part and return a formal quote.




