Vacuum pumps & leak detection · Global shippingTaixing Electromechanical (Xiamen)
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
Taixing · 2BV6121

2BV6121 2BV Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, Ex-proof Power: 7.5

Key specifications

Model2BV6121
BrandTaixing
Pumping speed4.66
Ultimate vacuum0.097
Power7.5
$4,896 Reference price
Lead time on quote
Estimated price shown; final quote confirmed by our sales team. Volume discounts for B2B. Lead time is confirmed in your quotation. Standard export packing: carton plus wooden pallet.
quoted 85 times

From our own order and quotation records. Orders counted only when paid, shipped or completed — quotations are counted separately and never as orders.

Description

2BV6121 — 2BV Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, Ex-proof Power: 7.5 kW, Material execution: SS316L. Key specifications — Max. capacity (m³/h): 280; Max. capacity (m³/min): 4.66; Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min): 4.1; Ultimate vacuum (MPa): -0.097; Ultimate vacuum (mmHg): -730.

Technical data

Rated Power (kW)7.5
Capacity (m³/h)280
Liquid Flow (m³/h)1.2
Weight (kg)221
Noise dB(A)69
Max. capacity (m³/h)280
Max. capacity (m³/min)4.66
Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min)4.1
Ultimate vacuum (MPa)-0.097
Ultimate vacuum (mmHg)-730
Rotational speed (rpm)1450
Motor power (kW)7.5
Inlet/outlet diameter (mm)65
Water consumption (L/min)15-20
Equivalent replacement forNash / SIHI 2BV6121
Pumping speed4.66
Ultimate pressure0.097
Motor power7.5
Rotational speed1450
Operating liquid flow rate (L/min)10
Noise level69

Need a confirmed configuration?

Share your application, target vacuum and voltage. We will match the pump or part and return a formal quote.

Contact Sales
More in this series2BV