
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
Taixing · 2BV6111
2BV6111 2BV water ring vacuum pump
Key specifications
Model2BV6111
BrandTaixing
Pumping speed3.83
Ultimate vacuum0.097
Power5.5
$4,271 Reference price
Lead time on quoteEstimated price shown; final quote confirmed by our sales team. Volume discounts for B2B. Lead time is confirmed in your quotation. Standard export packing: carton plus wooden pallet.
quoted 46 times
From our own order and quotation records. Orders counted only when paid, shipped or completed — quotations are counted separately and never as orders.
Description
2BV6111 — 2BV water ring vacuum pump (liquid ring vacuum pump). Key specifications — Max. capacity (m³/h): 230; Max. capacity (m³/min): 3.83; Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min): 3.2; Ultimate vacuum (MPa): -0.097; Ultimate vacuum (mmHg): -730.
Technical data
| Rated Power (kW) | 5.5 |
|---|---|
| Capacity (m³/h) | 230 |
| Liquid Flow (m³/h) | 1.0 |
| Weight (kg) | 197 |
| Noise dB(A) | 68 |
| Max. capacity (m³/h) | 230 |
| Max. capacity (m³/min) | 3.83 |
| Capacity at -0.06 MPa (m³/min) | 3.2 |
| Ultimate vacuum (MPa) | -0.097 |
| Ultimate vacuum (mmHg) | -730 |
| Rotational speed (rpm) | 1450 |
| Motor power (kW) | 5.5 |
| Inlet/outlet diameter (mm) | 50 |
| Equivalent replacement for | Nash / SIHI 2BV6111 |
| Pumping speed | 3.83 |
| Ultimate pressure | 0.097 |
| Motor power | 5.5 |
| Rotational speed | 1450 |
| Operating liquid flow rate (L/min) | 8.3 |
| Noise level | 68 |
Need a confirmed configuration?
Share your application, target vacuum and voltage. We will match the pump or part and return a formal quote.




